Temporary residence permit in Ukraine

RU

 

Temporary residence permit in Ukraine
(posvidka)

validity term from 12 to 36 months

Service cost

Registration of a temporary residence permit for a foreigner - 3500 UAH.

Extension of the validity of the residence permit for a foreigner is 3000 UAH.

The time frame for processing / renewal of a residence permit in Ukraine is from 2 to 15 days.

How to contact us >>>>>>

 Who should receive a temporary residence permit >>>>>

The simplest and legal way to obtain a temporary residence permit is to obtain a work permit. DETAILS here >>>>>.
Staps:
1. Registration of the company (enterprise, LLC) in Ukraine More details >>>>>>
2. Obtaining a work permit (valid from 12 to 36 months) Click here >>>>>
3. Obtaining a visa D at the consulate of Ukraine (citizens of the CIS and Georgia do not need a "D" visa) and entry to Ukraine.
4. Obtaining a temporary residence permit.
5. Registration at the place of residence (residence permit).

Other grounds for obtaining a residence permit >>>>>>>

The list of services for registration of a temporary residence permit includes:

1. Legal advice on all issues of registration of a temporary residence permit in Ukraine for foreigners;
2. Legal examination of documents that must be submitted for the registration of a temporary residence permit for foreigners (including certificates, the terms of their validity, etc.).
3. Verification, preparation and submission of all necessary documents (applications, motions, etc.);
4. Payment on behalf of the client of all state duties and fees;
5. Submission of documents on behalf of the client to the State Migration Service;
6. Accompanying the client when personally obtaining a residence permit at the migration service;
7. On behalf of the client we issue a health insurance policy.

Additional costs (optional):

Service

      UAH              

Translation of the passport + notarization

400

Execution of the policy of medical insurance

850

Official payments and fees

650

Translation of other documents + notarization from 400

Grounds for obtaining a temporary residence permit:
1. Work permit in Ukraine (service for obtaining / obtaining a work permit >>>>) List of documents >>>>

2. Participation in international technical assistance projects. List of documents >>>>

3. Foreigners who arrived in Ukraine to preach religious beliefs (preachers, missionaries, priests, etc.). List of documents >>>>

4. Participation in the activities of branches, representative offices, offices of public (non-governmental) organizations of foreign states, etc. List of documents >>>>

5. Work in representative offices of foreign companies. (service for the registration of a representative office of a foreign company in Ukraine >>>>). List of documents >>>>

6. Family reunion with foreign citizens who reside on the territory of Ukraine legally and have a residence permit in Ukraine (official employment, work permits, religious figures, correspondents, students, etc.). List of documents >>>>

7. Marriage with a citizen of Ukraine. List of documents >>>>

The list of necessary documents for different types of grounds for obtaining a residence permit:

   

1.Work permit, official employment in Ukraine >>>>>>

• Original work permit;
• Original passport with an issued Ukrainian visa (excluding citizens of CIS countries and Georgia) and a mark on crossing the Ukrainian border after the date of obtaining a work permit;
• 4 color matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm.
• The policy of medical insurance (can be issued by our lawyers).

   

2.Participation in international technical assistance projects.>>>>>>

• a petition (representation) of the host party (state institution, enterprise or organization, is a recipient of the international technical assistance project);
• a copy of the registration card of the international technical assistance project issued by the Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine, certified by the seal of the recipient
• passport with the issued Ukrainian visa type D (exclusion of citizens of the CIS countries and Georgia) and a mark on crossing the Ukrainian border;
• 4 color matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm .
• The policy of medical insurance (can be issued by our lawyers).
• a copy of the certificate of identification number (if available).

   

3.Foreigners who arrived in Ukraine to preach religious beliefs (preachers, missionaries, priests, etc.)>>>>>>

• Petition (representation) of the receiving party (the relevant religious organization);
coordination of the Ministry of Culture of Ukraine on registration of a residence permit for a foreigner or a stateless person;
• The original passport with the issued Ukrainian visa type D (exclusion of citizens of the CIS countries and Georgia) and the mark of crossing the Ukrainian border;
• 4 colored matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm;
• Medical insurance policy (can be issued by our lawyers);
• a copy of the certificate of identification number (if available).

   

4. Participation in the activities of branches, representative offices, offices of public (non-governmental) organizations of foreign states, etc.>>>>>>

• petition (representation) of the receiving party (corresponding branch, branch, representation or other structural unit of public (non-governmental) organization of a foreign state in Ukraine);
• Notarized copy of the certificate of registration of the structural unit of a public (non-governmental) organization of a foreign state in Ukraine +;
• The original passport with the issued Ukrainian visa type D (exclusion of citizens of the CIS countries and Georgia) and the mark of crossing the Ukrainian border;
• 4 color matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm.
• The policy of medical insurance (can be issued by our lawyers).
• a copy of the certificate of identification number (if available).

   

5. Work in representative offices of foreign companies.>>>>>>

• Petition (representation) of the host party (the corresponding representative office of a foreign business entity in Ukraine);
• the original (upon presentation is returned) and a copy of the certificate of registration of such representation;
• The original passport with the issued Ukrainian visa type D (exclusion of citizens of the CIS countries and Georgia) and the mark of crossing the Ukrainian border;
• 4 color matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm.
• The policy of medical insurance (can be issued by our lawyers).
• a copy of the certificate of identification number (if available).

   

6. Family reunion with foreign citizens who reside on the territory of Ukraine legally and have a residence permit in Ukraine (official employment, work permits, religious figures, correspondents, students, etc.)>>>>>>

• A document that confirms that a foreigner is a member of the host family (for spouses a marriage certificate, for children / parents - a birth certificate). The document must be properly legalized (apostille is placed (list of countries →→), except countries for which legalization is not required (list of countries →→).
• Residence permit of the receiving party;
• Documents on the availability of the host country of sufficient financial security for the maintenance of family members in Ukraine.
• the policy of medical insurance, unless otherwise provided by international treaties of Ukraine;
• The original passport with the issued Ukrainian visa type D (exclusion of citizens of the CIS countries and Georgia) and the mark of crossing the Ukrainian border;
• 4 color matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm.
• The policy of medical insurance (can be issued by our lawyers).
• a copy of the certificate of identification number (if available).

   

7. Marriage with a citizen of Ukraine.>>>>>>

• Certificate of marriage with a citizen of Ukraine.
• The original of the passport with the issued Ukrainian visa type D (exclusion of citizens of the CIS countries and Georgia) and the mark of crossing the Ukrainian border. If the marriage is made outside Ukraine, then the document must be properly legalized (apostille (list of countries →→) is shown, except countries for which legalization is not required (list of countries →→).
• 4 color matte photographs of an alien measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm .
• The policy of medical insurance (can be issued by our lawyers).
• a copy of the certificate of identification number (if available).

Frequently asked Questions:
Question: Do I need to register a residence permit for citizens of countries for which there is a visa-free entry to Ukraine (EU countries, CIS countries, USA, Canada, etc.)?
Answer: If you sometimes come to Ukraine for a short time, then you do not need to. But if you are going to reside in Ukraine for more than 90 days, you will have to obtain a residence permit. After obtaining a residence permit, you can come to Ukraine at any time and you will not be limited to the terms of stay in Ukraine for 90 days.

Question:
Can I get a residence permit through your company and register as a private entrepreneur and be a payer of a single tax in Ukraine?
Answer:
Yes, after obtaining a residence permit, you can register as a private entrepreneur.
However, you can enjoy the benefits of a simplified taxation system and pay a single tax can only after obtaining the resident status of Ukraine.

Question:
Can I get a residence permit in Ukraine and enter Schengen countries without a visa?
Answer:
No. Visa-free travel to Schengen countries and other countries is only valid for Ukrainian citizens. But, having received a residence permit in Ukraine, you have the right to apply for a visa to embassies that are located on the territory of Ukraine. Based on our experience, we can say with confidence that in most cases in Ukraine there are more loyal conditions for applicants for visas for entry into the Schengen countries, the USA, Canada and other countries.
The only exception to this rule is that you are a citizen of a country with a high risk of immigration.

Question:
You helped me get a temporary residence permit (I am married to a Ukrainian citizen). Can I now get a job?
Answer:
The temporary residence permit does not give an unconditional right to work in Ukraine. When you register for any job you will have to get a work permit. If you need help with obtaining a work permit, you can contact us >>>>>>

Question:
I received a temporary residence permit (work permit) through your company. Can my spouse and children receive a temporary residence permit? For how long?
Answer:
Yes they can. Your spouse can obtain a temporary residence permit on the basis of your residence permit. Children under 5 years fit in with your residence permit, children from 5 to 16 years fit into your residence permit and their photo will be attached. Children older than 16 years are issued a separate residence permit on the basis of the residence permit of one of the parents.
Residence permits for spouses and children over 16 years of age are issued for the duration of the parents’ permit.

 

In addition, you can contact us

Skype                     Dragun1234
E-mail:                    SEND E-mail

Messengers

WhatsApp
Viber
Telegram              +380933906060
Imo

 

Задать вопрос


Ответы на вопросы  

# Jan Vangesselen 07.08.2018 16:35
Dear Sir/Madam,
I am investigating the possibility of requesting Temporary Residency in Ukraine.
I am a self employed person without any staff having my business registered in Belgium (EU).
What are the possibilities for me to obtain TR? Can I use "work" as a legal ground in this case?
Thank You,
Jan Vangesselen
Ответить | Ответить с цитатой | Цитировать
# Advocate Igor Balaban 08.08.2018 11:17
We can help you to obtain a residence permit. Work in a Ukrainian company after obtaining a work permit may be the basis for obtaining a residence permit.
Another option is to establish a Ukrainian company and get a work permit in it. After that, we issue a residence permit.
For all questions of immigration law you can contact us.
Ответить | Ответить с цитатой | Цитировать